Kaizer Chiefs news coverage, match reports, highlights, scores and statistics

Skip to main content

Kaizer Chiefs

Emile Witbooi added to his collection of remarkable goals

Watch Emile Witbooi’s wonder goal at the COSAFA U20 Championships


Stellenbosch FC sign former Kaizer Chiefs midfielder in surprise move


The Arthur Zwane statistic that will make Kaizer Chiefs fans feel sick


All the confirmed transfer moves in the Betway Premiership as the window shuts


Orlando Pirates star replaces Lebo Maboe in Bafana Bafana squad


Two records fall for Orlando Pirates after win over Marumo Gallants


Kaizer Chiefs up against bogey side as tough away trip to Durban looms


Big surprises in Pitso Mosimane’s first Bafana Bafana squad for AFCON qualifiers


Is injury a blessing in disguise for both Kaizer Chiefs and Brandon Petersen?


Will we find the next Mbekezeli Mbokazi or Shandre Campbell in Mozambique?


Orlando Pirates seek to extend long unbeaten run to close in on record


Why Kaizer Chiefs face tough task in their Confederation Cup clash with Red Arrows


Rise & Shine: Kaizer Chiefs head to Polokwane and here is how they fared in the past


Kaizer Chiefs to test away form as coach Da Cruz makes defensive admission


Kaizer Chiefs release midfielder as free agent following mutual termination


Betway Premiership club sacks coach and will review performance of players


Weight of history in Soweto fuels Springboks' desire to win against All Blacks


What Kaizer Chiefs coach Da Cruz said about keeper Brandon Petersen’s howlers


Sekhukhune United confirm departure of head coach after only seven games


Orlando Pirates and Mamelodi Sundowns return to league action against minnows


Orlando Pirates could bring up major milestone for South African clubs in CAF competitions


The cup record Kaizer Chiefs hold which may never be beaten


The strange statistic around Kaizer Chiefs' Betway Premiership meeting with Richards Bay


Remarkable statistics around the first legs of the MTN8 semi-finals this weekend


Mamelodi Sundowns set yet another PSL record after win over Marumo Gallants

21+ | COMPETENT REGULATOR EEEP | RISK OF ADDICTION & LOSS OF PROPERTY | KETHEA HELPLINE: 210 9237777 | PLAY RESPONSIBLY & SAFELY |

Do you want to withdraw your consent to display betting ads?
Yes, change settings